This refined butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cocoa tree. From its beans, the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, scent-free butter. It is used to moisturize skin. Rich in Vitamin E and K. Solid and hard at room temperature, it will melt on contact with the skin. Vitamin E is an antioxidant that fights radical damage and Vitamin K is useful for reducing dark under eye circles.
Suitable for shampoo, lotions, conditioners, soaps and cosmetics.